In the film contest of the 13th EFF Integration You and Me we will see 38 films: seven feature films, twenty three documentaries and eight amateur films. The contest whose award is Butterfly 2016 has gathered films from Poland, the USA, Norway, Spain, Sweden, Germany, Holland and Australia.
FEATURE FILMS
Bla, bla, bla by Alexis Morante, Spain 2015, 4 minutes
Dobrze mi idzie (I Do Well To Remember) by Cesar Roldan, Spain 2014, 8 minutes
Królowa Śniegu i inne historie (The Snow Queen and Other Stories) by Monika Grzybowska, Poland 2016, 30 minutes
Marzenie. Prawdziwa historia(The Dream. The Real Story) by Artur Dziurman, Poland 2016, 78 minutes
Nena, by Saskia Diesing, Holland/Germany 2014, 94 minutes
Opiekun (Chronic) by Michel Franco, the USA 2015, 93 minutes
Zanim się pojawiłeś (Me Before You) by Thea Sharrock, the USA 2016, 110 minutes
DOCUMENTARY FILMS
Aniocentryczni (Around Ania) by Monika Skrzypczak, Poland 2016, 10 minutes
Baśka, kameruj! (Baśka, Film It!) by Gabriela Mruszczak, Poland 2016, 23 minutes
Bracia (Brothers) by Szymon Jan Sinoff, Poland 2015, 11 minutes
Budzik (Out of The Blue) by Piotr Małecki, Poland 2015, 33 minutes
Cheerleaderki (Cheerleaders) by Sławomir Witek, Poland 2015, 40 minutes
Dla Soni (To Sonia) by Sergio Milán, Spain 2015, 8 minutes
Dobra dziewczyna (Good Girl), by Solveig S. Melkeraaen, Norway 2014, 72 minutes
Dziennik Idy (Ida's Diary) by August B. Hanssen, Norway 2014, 63 minutes
Idealny dzień (One Perfect Day) by Pete White, Australia 2015, 7 minutes
Inny świat (Another World) by Izabela Szukalska, Poland 2016, 11 minutes
Jak kuloodporni (Becoming Bulletproof) by Michael Barnett, the USA 2014, 80 minutes
Kanthari: u źródeł zmian (Kanthari: Change From Within) by Marijn Poels, Holland/Poland 2015, 52 minutes
Kuloodporni (The Game Changers) by Izolda Czmok-Nowak, Poland 2016, 16 minutes
Malując w ciemności (Ata, Painting Black) by Primavera Ruiz, Spain 2015, 70 minutes
Michał (Michael) by Piotr Januszkiewicz, Poland 2015, 6 minutes
Skracając dystans (Bridging Gaps) by Álvaro Pastor, Spain 2014, 56 min
Studium postaci (Figure Study) by Rafał Makolądra, Poland 2015, 21 minutes
To co możliwe (That Which Is Possible) by Michael Gitlin, the USA 2015, 84 minutes
Wariacja na wiolonczelę solo (Right Side of Cello) by Aleksandra Rek, Poland 2016, 37 minutes
Wstawaj i walcz (Stand Up and Fight) by Weronika Pliszka, Poland 2016, 30 minutes
Wytrwały Meia (Resilience) by Ricardo Koanuka, Sweden 2016, 27 minutes
Wyślę wam kartkę (I'll Send You a Postcard) by Anna Duda-Ziętek, Poland 2014, 54 minutes
Yes, We Fuck! by Antonio Centeno, Raúl de la Morena, Spain 2015, 59 minutes
AMATEUR FILMS
Jestem (I Am) by Paweł Mikołajczyk, OREW Chorzów, 2 minutes
Kolorki (Colours) by Magdalena Szymula,Danuta Wróblewska, Nowa Wieś Legnicka, 2 minutes
Konie moją pasją (Horses – My Passion) by Waldemar Handzlewicz, WTZ, Sulęcin 2016, 10 minutes
Efekt mniejszości (Minority Effect) by Cesar Most Perez, the USA 2016, 5minutes
Moje piękne Azory (My Beautiful Azores) by Maciej Książko, Środowiskowy Dom Samopomocy Caritas, Kraków 2016 , 5 minutes
Senne nutki(Sleepy Notes) by Natalia Kloc, Helena Świątek, Legnica, 3 minutes
Siłacz (Strong Man) by Mateusz Żegliński, Szczecin 2015, 4 minutes
Tajemnice oceanu (Ocean’s Mysteries) by Anna Radecka, WTZ, Rzadkowo 2016, 5 minutes