17th European Film Festival
INTEGRATION YOU and ME
3rd - 7th November 2020.

Contest films 2019!

FILM CONTEST 2019

FEATURE FILMS

#głowa (#head) by Steve Roberts, the UK 2019, 4 minutes

Choroba dwubiegunowa (Circular Insanity) by Niklas Blum, Germany 2018, 5 minutes

Kabina (Stall), by Ryan Shovey the USA 2018, 7 minutes

Lato (Summertime) by Aleksandra Mazoń, Poland 2018, 42 minutes

Mam na imię Pietia (My Name is Petya) by Daria Binevskaya, Russia 2019, 15 minutes

Na przełaj (Cross-Country) by Marco Baumhof, Germany 2017, 10 minutes

Niedoskonali (Imperfect) by Cristian García Zelada, Peru 2019, 5 minutes

Obłęd (Madness) by Jakub Drobczyński, Poland 2018, 22 minutes

Ptak (The Bird) by Sakari Sankkinen, Finland 2018, 9 minutes

Rzeczywistość 2.0 (Whose Reality 2.0) by Nico Falcone Georgiadis, Sweden 2019, 14 minutes

Terror by Yonatan Shehoah, Israel 2018, 16 minutes

Tu i teraz (Here and Now) by Aurélien Mathieu, France 2016, 6 minutes

Wiki by Veronica Andersson, Poland 2017, 30 minutes

Wszyscy wyjeżdżamy (We’re All Leaving) by Jonas Risvig, Denmark 2019, 28 minutes

Zagubieni (The Lost Ones) by Maria Castillejo Carmen, Maëlle Grand Bossi, Elisabeth Silveiro, France 2018, 13 minutes

Zatańczysz tato? (Do You Dance, Daddy?) by Miguel Monteagudo, Spain 2019, 26 minutes

 

DOCUMENTARY FILMS

Fajna babka (A Pretty Awesome Girl) by Monika Meleń, Poland 2018, 9 minutes

Fale uderzeniowe (Shock Waves) by Kineret Hay-Gillor, Israel 2017, 70 minutes

Jak opisać wielkość samolotu (How to Describe the Size of a Plane) by Szymon Jan Sinoff, Poland 2019, 19 minutes

Julek by Bartosz Toboła, Poland 2019, 27 minutes

Michał i Daniel (Michail and Daniel) by Andrei Zagdansky, USA/Ukraine 2018, 63 minutes

Moja piaskowa skóra (My Sandy Skin) by Inés Calero, Spain 2018, 8 minutes

Odważny (A Brave One) by Stas Ivanov, the USA 2019, 31 minutes

Połączeni (Connected) by Aleksandra Maciejczyk, Poland 2018, 18 minutes

Projektanci (Design-Ability) by Otoxo Productions, Spain 2017, 33 minutes

Przywrócić godność (Restoring Dignity) by Claire Jeantet, Fabrice Catérini, Francje 2018, 52 minutes

Rycerz Stefan (Knight Stefan) by Agnieszka Kozaczka-Gralak, Poland 2019, 35 minutes

Szczęśliwi razem (Happy Together), by Yen Kung Kuo, Taiwan 2017, 53 minutes

W hospicjum (In the Hospice) by Lorenz Wetscher, Germany 2019, 25 minutes

Zamknij oczy i leć (Close Your Eyes and Fly) by Julia Pietrangeli, Italy 2019, 39 minutes

Znak miłości (The Sign for Love) by Elad Cohen, Iris Ben Moshe, Israel 2017, 73 minutes

Znaki (The Signs) by Wojciech Klimala, Poland 2018, 56 minutes

 

AMATEUR FILMS

Dobra jak... (Good As…) by Maciej Książko, Poland 2019, 5 minutes

Jedziemy (We Go) by Dorota Zjawińska, Jadwiga Osłońska, Poland 2019, 2 minutes

Kogo odwiedzasz? (Who Do You Visit?) by Łukasz Waśniowski, Poland 2019, 10 minutes

Kolor życia (The Colour of Life) by Michael Njoroge, Grace W. Matu, Kenya 2018, 5 minutes

Nie zginęła (She didn’t Die) by Adam Górecki, Danuta Wróblewska, Poland 2018, 8 minutes

Superhero, by Dariusz Janiczak, Poland 2019, 7 minutes

Film descriptions here